How Congress voted on martial law extension in Mindanao

0

THE Manila Times gathered the names of the lawmakers who voted for and against the extension of martial law in Mindanao during a joint session of Congress on Wednesday.

Below is the list:

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

NO – 23


Bag-ao, Kaka J.

Brosas, Arlene D.

Ramirez-Sato, Josephine

Casilao, Ariel ‘Ka Ayik’ B.

Castro, France L.

De Jesus, Emmi A.

Del Mar, Raul V.

Elago, Sarah Jane I.

Lagman, Edcel C.

Tinio, Antonio L.

Villarin, Tom S.

Zarate, Carlos Isagani T.

Baguilat, Teddy Jr. Brawner

Atienza, Jose Jr. L.

Alejano, Gary C.

Bordado, Gabriel Jr. H.

Belmonte, Jose Christopher Y.

Castro, Fredenil “Fred” H.

Vergara, Rosanna “Ria” V.

Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M.

Quimbo, Romero

Abueg, Frederick “Erick” F.

Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R.

Yes – 226

Abaya, Francis Gerald A.

Abayon, Harlin Neil III J.

Abellanosa, Rodrigo A.

Abu, Raneo E.

Acharon, Pedro Jr. B.

Acop, Romeo M.

Acosta, Gil “Kabarangay” P.

Acosta-Alba, Ma. Lourdes

Adiong, Ansaruddin A.M. A.

Advincula, Alex

Agarao, Benjamin Jr. C.

Aggabao, Ma. Lourdes R.

Aglipay-Villar, Emmeline

Albano, Rodolfo III T.

Alcala, Vicente “Kulit” J.

Almario, Joel Mayo Z.

Almonte, Jorge T.

Alonte, Marlyn B.

Alvarez, Franz

Alvarez, Mercedes K.

Amante, Erlpe John “Ping” M.

Amatong, Isagani S.

Andaya, Rolando Jr. G.

Angara-Castillo, Bellaflor J.

Antonino, Magnolia C.

Antonio, Michelle M.

Aquino-Magsaysay, Milagros

Aragones, Sol

Arbison, Munir M.

Arcillas, Arlene B.

Arenas, Rose Marie “Baby” J.

Aumentado, Erico Aristotle C.

Bagatsing, Cristal L.

Banal, Jorge “Bolet”

Barbers, Robert Ace S.

Barzaga, Elpidio

Bataoil, Leopoldo N.

Batocabe, Rodel M.

Bautista-Bandigan, Lorna P.

Belaro, Salvador Jr. B.

Belmonte, Feliciano Jr. R.

Belmonte, Ricardo “RJ” T.

Benitez, Alfredo

Bernos, Joseph Sto. Niño B.

Bertiz, Aniceto “John” III D.

Biazon, Rozzano Rufino B.

Billones, Emmanuel A.

Biron, Ferjenel G., M.D.

Bolilia, Lianda B.

Bondoc, Juan Pablo

Bravo, Anthony M., Ph.D.

Bravo, Maria Vida Espinosa

Bulut-Begtang, Eleanor C.

Cagas, Mercedes “Didi” C.

Calderon, Peter John D.

Calixto-Rubiano, Emi G.

Caminero, Wilfredo S.

Campos, Luis Jose Angel Jr. N.

Canama, Sabiniano S.

Cari, Jose Carlos L.

Castelo, Winston

Catamco, Nancy A.

Cayetano, Pia S.

Celeste, Jesus

Cerafica, Arnel M.

Cerilles, Aurora Enerio

Chavez, Cecilia Leonila V.

Chipeco, Joaquin Jr. M.

Co, Christopher S.

Cojuangco, Carlos O.

Collantes, Ma. Theresa V.

Cortes, Jonas C.

Cortuna, Julieta R.

Cosalan, Ronald M.

Crisologo, Vincent “Bingbong” P.

Cua, Dakila Carlo E.

Cuaresma, Luisa Lloren

Cueva, Leo Rafael M.

Dalipe, Manuel Jose “Mannix” M.

Datol, Francisco Jr. G.

Daza, Raul A.

De Venecia, Christopher V.P.

De Vera, Eugene Michael B.

Defensor, Arthur Jr. R.

Del Rosario, Manuel Monsour III T.

Deloso-Montalla, Cheryl P.

Dimaporo, Abdullah D.

Dimaporo, Mohamad Khalid Q.

Duavit, Michael John R.

Durano, Ramon “Red” VI H.

Dy, Napoleon S.

Enverga, Anna Katrina M.

Erice, Edgar R.

Eriguel, Sandra Y., M.D.

Ermita-Buhain, Elenita Milagros

Escudero, Evelina G.

Espina, Rogelio J., M.D.

Espino, Amado Jr. T.

Estrella, Conrado III M.

Eusebio, Richard C.

Evardone, Ben P.

Fariñas, Rodolfo C.

Fernando, Bayani F.

Ferrer, Juliet Marie D.

Ferrer, Luis “Jon-Jon” IV A.

Ferriol-Pascual, Abigail Faye C.

Floirendo, Antonio Jr. R.

Flores, Florencio Jr. T., M.D.

Fortun, Lawrence H.

Fortuno, Salvio B.

Fuentebella, Arnulfo P.

Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A.

Garcia, Gwendolyn F.

Garcia, Jose Enrique III “Joet” S.

Garcia-Albano, Mylene J.

Garin, Oscar “Richard” Jr. S.

Garin, Sharon S.

Gasataya, Greg G.

Gatchalian, Wes

Geron, Rico B.

Go, Ana Cristina Siquian

Go, Mark O.

Gomez, Lucy T.

Gonzaga, Ruwel Peter S. Gonzales, Alexandria P.

Gonzales, Aurelio Jr. “Dong” D.

Gonzalez, Fernando V.

Gorriceta, Arcadio H.

Gullas, Gerald Anthony Jr. “Samsam” V.

Hernandez, Ferdinand L.

Herrera-Dy, Bernadette “BH”

Hofer, Ann K.

Jalosjos, Seth Frederick P.

Javier, Paolo Everardo S.

Kho, Elisa

Khonghun, Jeffrey D.

Labadlabad, Glona G.

Lacson, Virgilio S.

Lanete, Scott Davies S., M.D.

Laogan, Dennis C.

Lazatin, Carmelo II “Jon” B.

Leachon, Doy C.

Lee, Delphine Gan

Limkaichong, Jocelyn Sy

Lobregat, Celso L.

Lopez, Benhur Jr. B.

Lopez, Carlo V.

Lopez, Manuel Luis T.

Loyola, Roy M.

Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria

Maceda, Edward Vera Perez

Madrona, Emmanuel F.

Malapitan, Dale “Along” R.

Mangaoang, Allen Jesse C.

Manalo, Jesulito “Jess” A.

Mangudadatu, Suharto T.

Mangudadatu, Zajid G.

Marcoleta, Rodante D.

Marcos, Imelda R.

Mariño, Mario Vittorio “Marvey” A.

Marquez, Carlito S.

Martinez, Eric M.

Matugas, Francisco Jose II F.

Mellana, Evelyn P.

Mending, Makmod Jr. D.

Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C.

Mercado, Roger G.

Mirasol, Alejandro Y.

Montoro, Teodoro “Ted” G.

Nava, Ma. Lucille L., M.D.

Nieto, John Marvin “Yul Servo” C.

Noel, Victoria Isabel G.

Nograles, Jericho Jonas B.

Nograles, Karlo Alexei B.

Nolasco, Ramon C.

Nuñez-Malanyaon, Corazon N.

Oaminal, Henry S.

Ocampo, Rosenda Ann

Olivarez, Eric L.

Ong, Edwin C.

Ong, Henry C.

Ortega, Pablo C.

Ortega, Vini Nola A.

Pacquiao, Rogelio “Ruel” D.

Paduano, Joseph Stephen S.

Palma, Wilter “Sharky” II Wee

Pancho, Gavini “Apol” C.

Panganiban, Jose Jr. T. CPA, LLB

Panotes, Marisol C.

Papandayan, Mauyag Jr. “Jun” B.

Pichay, Prospero Jr. A.

Pimentel, Johnny Ty

Pineda, Enrico A.

Plaza, Maria Valentina G.

Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L.

Radaza, Aileen C.

Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B.

Relampagos, Rene L.

Revilla, Strike B.

Roa-Puno, Cristina “Chiqui”

Robes, Florida “Rida” P.

Rocamora, Ramon V. A.”Rav”

Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.

Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.

Roman, Geraldine B.

Romero, Michael L., PhD.

Romualdez, Yedda Marie K.

Romualdo, Xavier Jesus D.

Roque, Harry Jr. L.

Roque, Rogelio Neil P.

Sacdalan, Jesus Nonato

Sagarbarria, Manuel T.

Sahali, Ruby M.

Salceda, Joey Sarte

Salimbangon, Benhur L.

Salo, Ron P.

Salon, Orestes T.

Sambar, Mark Aeron H.

Sandoval, Federico II “Ricky” S.

Santos-Recto, Vilma

Sarmiento, Cesar V.

Sarmiento, Edgar Mary S.

Savellano, Deogracias Victor “DV” B.

Sema, Bai Sandra A.

Siao, Frederick W.

Silverio, Lorna C.

Singson, Eric D.

Suansing, Estrellita B.

Suansing, Horacio Jr. P.

Suarez, Danilo E.

Sy-Alvarado, “Kuya” Jose Antonio R.

Tambunting, Gus S.

Tan, Angelina

Tan, Milagrosa “Mila” T.

Tan, Shernee Abubakar

Tejada, Jose “PingPing” I.

Teves, Arnolfo Jr. “Arnie” A.

Tiangco, Tobias “Toby” M.

Ting, Randolph S.

Tolentino, Abraham

Treñas, Jerry P.

Tugna, Sherwin N.

Tupas, Raul “Boboy” C.

Ty, Arnel U.

Umali, Reynaldo V.

Unabia, Peter

Ungab, Alberto T.

Unico, Renato Jr. J.

Uy, Juliette T.

Uy, Rolando

Uybarreta, Carlos Roman

Vargas, Alfred D.

Vargas-Alfonso, Baby Aline

Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q.

Velasco-Catera, Tricia Nicole Q.

Veloso, Vicente “Ching” S.E.

Villafuerte, Luis Raymund Jr. F.

Villanueva, Noel L.

Villaraza-Suarez, Anna Marie

Violago, Micaela S.

Yap, Arthur C.

Yap, Melecio Jr. J.

Yap, Victor A.

Yu, Divina Grace C.

Zamora, Maria Carmen S.

Zamora, Ronaldo B.

Zubiri, Manuel F.

SENATE

YES – 14

Sonny Angara

Nancy Binay

JV Ejercito

Sherwin Gatchalian

Richard Gordon

Gringo Honasan

Panfilo Lacson

Loren Legarda

Aquilino Pimentel III

Grace Poe

Ralph Recto

Tito Sotto

Joel Villanueva

Migz Zubiri

NO – 4

Paolo Benigno “Bam” Aquino IV

Franklin Drilon

Risa Hontiveros

Francis “Kiko” Pangilinan

UNABLE TO VOTE – 4

Francis Escudero (present in session)

Cynthia Villar (present in session)

Antonio Trillanes IV

Leila de Lima

KAROL JOSEF LUCENA, ARIC JOHN SY CUA

 

Share.
.
Loading...

Please follow our commenting guidelines.

Comments are closed.