• English FA Cup results

    0

    Third replays
    Leicester 0 Tottenham 2 (Son 39, Chadli 66)
    Liverpool 3 (Allen 10, Ojo 74, Teixeira 82) Exeter 0
    Played Tuesday (aet denotes after extra time):
    Aston Villa 2 (Clark 75, Gueye 90) Wycombe 0
    Bolton 3 (Madine 39, Moxey 43, Pratley 58) Eastleigh 2 (Partington 11, Mohamed 45+2)
    Bradford 0 Bury 0 (aet)
    Bury win 4-2 on penalties
    Bristol City 0 West Brom 1 (Rondon 52)
    Milton Keynes Dons 3 (Reeves 53-pen, Murphy 61, Church 89-pen) Northampton 0
    Portsmouth 2 (Roberts 32-pen, McNulty 37) Ipswich 1 (Maitland-Niles 60)
    Reading 5 (Piazon 29, Vydra 57, 61, 90, Alex 90+3) Huddersfield 2 (Paterson 8, Smith 15)
    Yeovil 1 (Compton 31) Carlisle 1 (Sweeney 77) (aet)
    Carlisle win 5-4 on penalties

    Spanish Copa del Rey results
    Quarterfinals, first-leg
    Celta Vigo 0 Atletico Madrid 0
    Athletic Bilbao 1 (Aduriz 89) Barcelona 2 (El Haddadi 18, Neymar 24)

    Thursday (all times GMT)
    Valencia v Las Palmas (1900), Sevilla v Mirandes (2000)

    Italian Cup results
    Lazio 0 Juventus 1 (Lichtsteiner 66)

    Played Tuesday
    Napoli 0 Inter Milan 2 (Jovetic 74, Ljajic 90+2)

    Played Monday
    Spezia 1 (Calaio 20-pen) Alessandria 2 (Bocalon 83, 92)

    Played Jan 13
    AC Milan 2 (Bacca 14, Niang 29) Carpi 1 (Mancosu 50)

    French Cup results
    Last 32
    Chambly 0 Lyon 2 (Cornet 20, Valbuena 22)
    Concarneau 1 (Kore 68) Troyes 3 (Jean 42, 49, Azamoum 83)
    Evian TG 1 (Kamin 63) v Monaco 3 (Traore 45+1, Pasalic 104, Costa 119) – aet
    Mantes 0 Nantes 1 (Bedoya 107) – aet
    Trelissac 1 (Keyta 57) Lille 1 (Lopes 13) – aet
    Trelissac win 4-2 on penalties
    Boulogne 1 (Bonenfant 76) Lorient 3 (Fofana 49, Jeannot 102, 117) – aet
    Marseille 2 (Bensebaini 41-og, Dja Djedje 55) Montpellier 0

    Playing Thursday
    Saint-Etienne v Ajaccio (2000 GMT)

    Played Tuesday
    Angers 1 (Ketkeophomphone 69) Bordeaux 2 (Jussie 45+1, Crivelli 58)
    Bastia 1 (Kamano 36) Sochaux 2 (Teikeu 27, Caceres 90+1)
    Gazelec Ajaccio 3 (Boutaib 4, 21, 48) Guingamp 0
    Paris Saint-Germain 2 (Luiz 54, Ibrahimovic 88-pen) Toulouse 1 (Moubandje 11)
    Rennes 1 (Moreira 21) Bourg-Peronnas 3 (Begue 49, Boussaha 81, Sane 90+2-pen)
    Sarre-Union 1 (Schermann 90) Niort 0

    Played Saturday
    St Malo 1 (Lahaye 72) Mont-de-Marsan 0

    AFP

    Share.
    loading...
    Loading...

    Please follow our commenting guidelines.

    Comments are closed.