• Malacañang announces appointment of new judges, prosecutors

    1

    Malacañang on Tuesday announced the appointment of new judges, prosecutors, and a Department of Trade and Industry official.

    Deputy presidential spokesperson Abigail Valte said all the appointments were signed by President Benigno S. Aquino 3rd last April 6.

    Appointed as Regional Trial Court (RTC) judges were Jose Rene Gallemit Dondoyano for Branch 6, and Ric Sister Bastasa for Branch 8 (both in Dipolog City, Zamboanga del Norte); Nida Bringas Alejandro for Branch 12 (Laoag City, Ilocos Norte); Walter Orais Junia for Branch 39 — Special Court for Environmental Cases (Lingayen, Pangasinan); Paul Ramil Attolba, Jr. for Branch 30 (Bambang, Nueva Vizcaya); Kimal Mustapha Salacop for Branch 6 (Prosperidad, Agusan del Sur); Elma Mendoza Rafallo-Lingan for Branch 159 — Special Court for Family Cases and Special Commercial Court (Pasig City); Rowena Nieves Adena Tan for Branch 118 (Pasay City); Ana Marie Train Mas for Branch 52 (City of Manila); and Phoeve Castillo Meer for Branch 275 (Las Pinas City).

    Named as Municipal Trial Court (MTC) judges were Jeoffrey Capina Manluyang (Governor Generoso, Davao Oriental); Maria Eloisa Aray Maglana (Baganga, Davao Oriental); Marie Grace Vaflor Entilla-Eborde (Tupi, South Cotabato); Bai Israhayda Cueto Sinsuat (Sultan Kudarat, Maguindanao); Alta Grace Narag Briones (Rosales, Pangasinan); Francisco Orlain Pilpil (Solano, Nueva Vizcaya); and Debbie Gamotin Dulay-Del Val (Naguilian, La Union).

    Designated as Municipal Trial Court in Cities (MTCC) judges were Kim Elauria Ortiz-Liquido (Bislig CIty, Surigao del Sur); Christina Tan Haw Tay-Jovero (Cotobato City, Maguindanao); Jeanylene Tolentino Isip-Fukai for Branch 2 — Special Court for Election Cases (San Fernando City, La Union); and Genevieve Dalos Ande-Ewangan for Branch 1 (Santiago City, Isabela).

    Appointed as Municipal Circuit Trial Court (MCTC) judges were Cashmere Jo-An Augustia Dagsa Zayas-Cruiz (5th MCTC in Marihatag-San Agustin, Surigao del Sur); Allan Posada Temones (2nd MCTC in Caraga-Manay-Tarragona, Davao Oriental); Josie Abu Felipe (6th MCTC in Surallah-Lake Sebu, South Cotobato); Vicente Valente Imbang (2nd MCTC in M’Lang-Matalam, North Cotobato); Eugene David Rosos Tancino (3rd MCTC in Kabacan-Carmen, North Cotabato); Angelito Vencer Rasalan (5th MCTC in Upi-South Upi, Maguindanao); Trinidad Torres Abad-Ferrer (6th MCTC in Pozorrubio-Sison, Pangasinan); Norbert Bong Sabio Obedoza (Cordon-Dinapigue, Isabela); and Geraldine Balagso Ramos (4th MCTC in Narvacan-Nagbukel-Santa, Ilocos Sur).

    Rasad Sarip Laguindab was also appointed as judge for the 4th Shari’a District Court in Marawi City, Lanao del Sur.

    Designated as Prosecutor IV for the Office of the City Prosecutor (OCP) were Jeremy Bionat and Nestor Ledesma; and as Prosecutor III for the OCP were Rey Camilo Dumlao II, Elmer Surot, Florida Daquiz-Sta. Maria, Joy Marie Frances Cortes, Janet Palanca, Adri Anne Montes-Espanola, Helen Tenchavez, Isabel Corazon Plaza, Maureen Chua, and Ating Diacat.

    Named as Prosecutor II for the OCP were Clarinda Martinez, Jose Jay dela Chica, Michelle Hortiz-Abarintos, Jordan Teano, Raulito Villar, Jhaciel Quicho, Venus Gapuz-Taliman, Dulce Ricafort-Fuller, Jennefer Resurreccion, Carol Salvatierra, Ferdinand Thomas Magallanes, and Allan Alavanzas; and as Prosecutor I for the OCP were Roberyn Joy Marinas-Navarro, Victor Esteban Benitez, Jennifer Corpuz-de Guzman, Rowena Figueroa, Leni Garcia-Tepace, Marlon Moises, Romel de los Reyes, Rodolfo Lopez, Alexander Eric Leveriza, Sheila Teodora Diaz, Darwin Dimen, and Ronald Asong.

    Appointed as Prosecutor IV for the Office of the Regional Prosecutor (ORP) was Kenneth John Amamanglon; and as Prosecutor III for the ORP was Frank Divinagracia, Jr.

    Designated as Prosecutor III for the Office of the Provincial Prosecutor (OPP) were Evangeline Rivera, Raul Campos, Adriano Cabida, Ephraim Tomboc, Arturo Trinidad, Jose de Leon, Jr., Erwin Caparros, Lilibeth Lorena, Ma. Elena Hofilena-Gerochi, and Richard Abangan, Sr.; as Prosecutor II for the OPP were Elpidio Bober, Raymund Gultiano, Hedeliza Cruz, Richard Alvin Japson, Rosemarie Ann Polistico, Godfrey Montes, and Reymund Gunda; and as Prosecutor I for the OPP were Christobal Balangcod, David Bartolome, Jr., Salvador Arnesto, Farah Joi Frondozo, Rosalito Cimanes, Flora Malate-Pante, Prince Joses Lim, Edwin Docena, Crisolito Tavera, Ahmad Arip, Soteo Gardose, Roel Plando, Jojie Balume, and Victor Dennis Gemarino.

    President Aquino also appointed Danilo Enriquez as Director IV for the Fair Trade and Enforcement Bureau of the Department of Trade and Industry.

    PNA

    Share.
    loading...
    Loading...

    1 Comment